2017 State Events

 

*Please click each event to display the relevant event information and results

Date   Event Venue Closing Date  
March
 
                            
 
                       
 
4 -5 Mar
RG TC Qualification Competition #1
SGC Hall 2
30 Jan
 

 
5 Mar

MAG TC Qualification Competition #1
SGC Hall 1
30 Jan
 

 
11 - 12 Mar
TRP TC Qualification Competition #1
Lords & HFTGA
6 Feb
 

 
19 Mar
MAG Qualification Competition #2
SGC Hall 1 
13 Feb
 

 
17 - 18 Mar
WAG NL 7 - 10 Qualification Competition #1
SGC Hall 1 
13 Feb
 

 
18 - 19

 TRP Qualification Competition #2
Lords & HFTGA
13 Feb
 

 
25 Mar

ACR State Team Trial
SGC Hall 1
20 Feb
 
 

25 Mar

 

WAG Formal Control Test #1 

HBF Stadium 

Nil

 
 
 
31 Mar - 2 Apr

 

Go for 2&5 WAG NL 7 - 10 Qualification Competition #2

SGC Hall 1

27 Feb

 
 
 
31 Mar - 2 Apr



Go for 2&5 WAG Elite Qualification Competition

SGC Hall 1

27 Feb

 
 April

 
1 - 2 Apr

Go for 2&5 MAG Qualification Competition #3
SGC Hall 1
27 Feb
 

 
1 - 2 Apr 

Go for 2&5 RG Qualification Competition #2
SGC Hall 2
27 Feb
 

 
1 -2 Apr 

Go for 2&5 TRP Qualification Competition #3
Lords
27 Feb

 

 
7 - 9 Apr
WAG TC NL 6 Qualification Competition #1
SGC Hall 1
6 Mar
 

 
7 - 9 Apr

WAG TC Elite Challenge
SGC Hall 1 
6 Mar
 

 
22 Apr 
WAG Go for 2&5 NL 6 Qualification Competition #2
SGC Hall 1
20 Mar
 

 
23 Apr

WAG NL 6 Qualification Competition #3
SGC Hall 1
20 Mar
 
May
 
4 - 7 May
Go for 2&5 GWA Autumn State Championships
SGC & Lords
20 Mar
 
June
 
 4 Jun
 AER Series #1
SGC Hall 2
1 May
 


 
26 - 28 Jun
Go for 2&5 GWA Interschool Challenge
SGC Hall 1
22 May
 

 
 30 Jun - 2 Jul

Go for 2&5 Club Levels Competition #1

SGC Hall 1

29 May


 
July

 
 1 - 2 July

 

Go for 2&5 NWRGA Regional Championships

Karratha Leisureplex 

9 May 

 

2 Jul

Go for 2&5 AER Series #2
SGC Hall 2
29 May
 

 
11- 13 Jul   Little Urban Jungle Perth Town Hall     

 
22 - 23 Jul

 

 WAG Junior Judges Invitational

SGC Hall 1

19 Jun

 

 
22 - 23 Jul 



Go for 2&5 TRP Winter Challenge

Lords

19 Jun 

 

 
 29 Jul



 ACR Judges Invitational

TBA

26 Jun

 
August
 
5 - 6 Aug

WAG Team Pennants
SGC Hall 1
3 Jul
 

 

12 - 13 Aug

Go for 2&5 GWA TeamGym
SGC Hall 1 10 Jul
 

 
 13 Aug



AER Judges Invitational

SGC Hall 2

10 Jul

 

 
18 - 20 Aug
Go for 2&5 WAG Loftus Challenge
SGC Halls 1
17 Jul
 

 
18 - 20 Aug

Go for 2&5 RG Loftus Challenge
SGC Hall 2
17 Jul
 

 
 26 Aug



Go for 2&5 ACR Loftus Challenge

SGC Hall 1

24 Jul

 

 
 27 Aug



MAG Judges Team Invitational

SGC Hall 1

24 Jul

 
September
 
 
 
 
 
1 - 3 Sept

Go for 2&5 Club Levels Competition #2
SGC Hall 1
31 Jul
 

 
8 - 10 Sept
WAG Judges Invitational
SGC Hall 1
7 Aug
 

 
8 - 10 Sept

RG Judges Invitational
SGC Hall 2
7 Aug
 

 
9 - 10 Sept

TRP Judges Invitational
Lords
7 Aug
 

 
16-17 Sept 

Go for 2&5 MAG Loftus Challenge
SGC Hall 1
14 Aug
 

 
16-17 Sept



Go for 2&5 SRGA Regional Championships

Katanning

31 Jul

 

 
23-24 Sept



NWRGA Invitational

Broome

31 Jul

 
October
 
6 - 8 Oct


Go for 2&5 GWA Spring State Championships (MAG/ AER/ TRP/ ACR)
SGC & Lords 
21 Aug
 

 
 13-15 Oct
 Go for 2&5 GWA Spring State Championships (WAG/ RG)
SGC Hall 1 & 2 21 Aug  
November
 
3 - 5 Nov
Go for 2&5 Club Levels Championships
SGC Hall 1
18 Sept
 

 
11-12 Nov

Go for 2&5 WAG Foundation Festival 
SGC Hall 1
25 Sept
 

27 Feb
27 Feb