Athlete Roll of Honour

The Roll of Honour recognises outstanding performance by Australian athletes and takes into account their performance at the Olympic Games, World Championships, Commonwealth Games and other major international events.

Men's Artistic Gymnastics
Lambert Ariens (SA)
Brian Blackburn (NSW)
Werner Birnbaum (QLD)
Graham Bond (QLD)
Shaw Byng (NSW)
Grant Carlyon (WA)
Barry J Cheales, OAM JP (QLD)
Phillip Cheetham (NSW)
Murray Chessell (VIC)
Ian Clarke (VIC)
Stan Davies (VIC)
Bennie De Roo (NSW)
Blair Dixon (VIC)
Brennon Dowrick (ACT)
Robert Edmunds
Marcus Faulks (NSW)
Warwick Forbes (WA)
Gennady Gleyberman (VIC)
David Gourlay (VIC)
Peter Hogan (NSW)
Bret Hudson (NSW)
Damian Istria (QLD)
Joshua Jefferis (QLD)
Andrei Kravtsov (QLD)
John Lees (VIC)
Timothy Lees (VIC)
Peter Lloyd (VIC)
Doug McLennan (NSW)
Ken Meredith (QLD)
Mark Mommsen (ACT)
Lindsay Nylund (WA)
Samuel Offord (SA)
Thomas Pichler (QLD)
Noel Punton (VIC)
Blaise Rizzo (NSW)
Philippe Rizzo (NSW)
Prashanth Sellathurai (NSW)
Bruce Sharp (NSW)
Ted Trainer (NSW)
Minoru Yamasaki (QLD)

 

Women's Artistic Gymnastics
Monique Allen (NSW)
Kerry Bayliss (SA)
Jan Bedford (WA)
Georgia Bonora (VIC)
Kaye Breadsell (WA)
Ashleigh Brennan (VIC)
Sharman Cook (VIC)
Barbara Cunningham (VIC)
Jacqui Dunn (SA)
Hollie Dykes (QLD)
Karen Edelsten (QLD)
Barbara Fletcher (VIC)
Inge Fraser (QLD)
Barbara Gage (WA)
Caroline Stewart (NSW)
Wendy Grant (VIC)
Lyn Hancock (WA)
Joanna Hughes (VIC)
Daria Joura (WA)
Emily Little (WA)
Wanita Lynch (WA)
Trudy McIntosh (VIC)
Zeena McLaughlin (VIC)
Lauren Mitchell (WA)
Julie-Anne Monico (ACT)
Stephanie Moorhouse (VIC)
Shona Morgan (VIC)
Val Norris-Buffham (WA)
Lisa Read (NSW)
Susan Turnbull (VIC)
Val Roberts (VIC)
Monette Russo (VIC)
Leanne Rycroft (SA)
Kylie Shadbolt (QLD)
Chloe Sims (QLD)
Lisa Skinner (QLD)
Allana Slater (WA)
Jenny Smith (WA)
Rebecca Stoyel (SA)
Marina Sulicich (SA)
Jenny Sunderland (WA)
Michelle Telfer (WA)
Salli Wills (WA)
Kellie Wilson (QLD)
Belinda Archer (ACT)
Larrissa Miller (VIC)

 

Rhythmic Gymnastics
Penny Blackmore (VIC)
Karen Ho (WA)
Naazmi Johnston (NSW)
Danielle LeRay (NSW)
Kimberley Mason (NSW)
Kasumi Takahashi (VIC)
Danielle Prince (QLD)

 

Trampoline Gymnastics
Scott Brown (SA)
Christine Hall (NSW)
Jack Penny (TAS)
Ji Wallace (QLD)
Ty Swadling (NSW)
Matthew Weal (NSW)
Ben Wilden (SA)
Blake Gaudry (SA)

 

Aerobic Gymnastics
Chris Behan (WA)
Michael Betts (QLD)
Catriona Cowden (WA)
Emma Davies (WA)
Melissa Davies (WA)
Samantha Elkington (WA)
Lauren Farry (NSW)
Michelle Godber (WA)
Kieran Gorman (WA)
Leah Henville (WA)
Anthony Ikin (QLD)
Eloise Kane (WA)
Samantha Kukura (WA)
Juanita Little (NSW)
Janelle Marsh (WA)
Tamzen McAlipne (WA)
Lisa Osborne (VIC)
Vanessa Pink (WA)
Suzi Price (WA)
Melissa Read (WA)
Sarah Salerno (WA)
Patsy Tierney (SA)
Dean Wright (VIC)

 

Acrobatic Gymnastics
Tara Busbridge (QLD) Veronica Gravolin (QLD) Jessica Stamenovic (QLD)