Athlete Award of Distinction

Athlete Award of Distinction pins are awarded to athletes who attend the Olympic Games or Senior World Championships and / or the Commonwealth Games.

Men's Artistic Gymnastics
Graham Bond (QLD)
David Gourlay (VIC)
John Lees (VIC)
Bruce Sharp (NSW)
Brian Blackburn (NSW)
Noel Punton (VIC)
Benny De Roo (NSW)
Ted Trainer (NSW)
Marc Faulks (NSW)
Doug MacLennan (NSW)
Barry Cheales (QLD)
Murray Chessell (VIC)
Ian Clarke (VIC)
Peter Lloyd (VIC)
Phil Cheetham (NSW)
Rudi Starosta (VIC)
Lindsay Nyland (WA)
Warick Forbes (WA) / (NSW) 
Mac Stirling (QLD)

Shaw Byng (NSW)
Werner Birnbaum (NSW)
Gennady Gleyberman (VIC) 
Rob Edmonds (QLD)
Ken Meredith ACT
T. Wakamatsu (WA)
Minoru Yamasaki (NT)
Blaise Rizzo (NSW)
Grant Carlyon (QLD) / (WA)
Tim Lees (VIC)
M. Mommsen (ACT)
Brennon Dowrick (ACT)
Peter Hogan (NSW)
Bret Hudson (NSW)
L. Montanyi (NSW)
Nathan Kingston (QLD)
Damien Crozier (ACT)
Brendon Mand (WA)
Andrei Kravtsov (QLD)
Daniel Grigson (WA)
Pavel Mamine (QLD)
Philippe Rizzo (NSW)
Damian Istria (QLD)
Adrian Looney (QLD)
Ian Bartlett (NSW)
Justin Ng (NSW)
Dane Smith (QLD)
John Carroll (WA)
Joshua Jefferis (QLD)
Joel Moss (ACT)
Prashanth Sellathurai (NSW)
Samuel Offord (SA)
Thomas Pichler (QLD)
Samuel Simpson (QLD)
Matthew Curtis (NSW)
Luke Wadsworth (VIC)
Luke Wiwatowski (NSW)
Naoya Tsukahara (QLD)

 

Women's Artistic Gymnastics
Inga Fraser (QLD)
Barbara Cunningham (VIC)
Wendy Nicholls (VIC)
Kaye Breadsell (WA)
Val Roberts (VIC)
Barbara Fletcher (VIC)
Val Norris-Buffham (WA)
Janice Bedford (WA)
Barbara Cage (QLD)
Lyn Hancock (WA)
Coralie Hill (VIC)
Suzette Cork (WA)
Pam Evans (SA)
Jenny Sunderland (WA)
Ann Doig (SA)
Sharman Cook (VIC)
Lynne Patten (VIC)
Julie Harvie (VIC)
Sharon Gilligan (NSW)
Wanita Lynch (WA)
Pamela Mikl (NSW)
Marina Sulicich (SA)
Caroline Marsh (NSW)
Karen Edelsten (QLD)
Kerry Bayliss (SA)
Sandra Jones (NSW)
Margaret Jack (QLD)
Kym McMaster (SA)
Janice Edelsten (QLD)
Leanne Stevens (SA)
Kerry Bailey (SA)
Kellie Wilson (QLD)
Heidi Amundsen (VIC)
Julia Roberts (WA)
Phillipa Ray (VIC)
Joanne McCallum (WA)
Keri Battersby (VIC)
Tracey Johnson (WA)
Jenny Curtin (NSW)
Elana Sharp ACT
Sue Miller (NSW)
Susan Turnball (VIC)
Michelle White (NSW)
Debbie Graham (NSW)
Leanne Rycroft (SA)
Carolyn Stewart (NSW)
Michelle Saliba (WA)
Kellie Larter (TAS)
Monique Allen (NSW)
Katie Watts (VIC)
Lisa Read (NSW)
Kylie Shadbolt (QLD)
Jenny Clack (WA)
Michelle Telfer (WA)
Jane Warrilow (WA)
Jodie Rogers (NSW)
Joanna Hughes (VIC)
Julie-Anne Monico (ACT)
Brooke Gysen (WA)
Salli Wills (WA)
Cathy Keyser (WA)
Rebecca Stoyel (SA)
Ruth Moniz (NSW)
Kirsty-Leigh Brown (ACT)
Lisa Moro (VIC)
Lisa Skinner (QLD)
Genevieve Preston (ACT)
Nicole Kantek (NSW)
Jenny Smith (WA)
Rebecca Wilson (QLD)
Zeena McLaughlin (VIC)
Rebekah Armbruster (QLD)
Allana Slater (WA)
Trudy McIntosh (VIC)
Katarina Frketic (NSW)
Brooke Walker (VIC)
Jacqui Dunn (SA)
Alexandra Croak (NSW)
Melinda Cleland (VIC)
Allison Johnston (SA)
Kylie Tanner (QLD)
Jessica Zarnay (QLD)
Sarah Lauren (WA)
Stephanie Moorhouse (VIC)
Monette Russo (VIC)
Belinda Archer (ACT)
Danielle Kelly (QLD)
Melissa Munro (NSW)
Karen Nguyen (VIC)
Olivia Vivian (WA)
Monique Blount (ACT)
Chloe Sims (QLD)
Hollie Dykes (QLD)
Ashleigh Brennan (VIC)
Naomi Russell (QLD)
Daria Joura (WA)
Melody Hernandez (NSW)
Georgia Bonora (VIC)
Lauren Mitchell (WA)
Shona Morgan (VIC)
Emily Little (WA)
Larrissa Miller (QLD)
Georgia Wheeler (VIC)
Georgia-Rose Brown (VIC)
Mary-Anne Monckton (VIC)

 

Rhythmic Gymnastics
Karen Ho (WA)
Carmel Kinsella (WA)
Lorraine Whitecombe (WA)
Robyne Levit (WA)
Fiona Wallace (VIC)
Ann-Maree Kerr (VIC)
Gail Duquemin (VIC)
Linda Douglas (VIC)
A. Guidam (WA)
Nicole Higham (WA)
Nicole Mozes (NSW)
Heather Obremski (WA)
Amanda Douglas (NSW)
Stacey Wild (NSW)
Vanessa Ebb (NSW)
Nikoletta Inokai (NSW)
Pauline Wilson (NSW)
Kasumi Takahashi (VIC)
Leigh Marning (NSW)
Katie Mitchell (NSW)
Kristy Darrah (WA)
Shaneez Johnston (NSW)
Danielle Leray (NSW)
Bree Robertson (NSW)
Eliza Gower (QLD)
Kate Riley (NSW)
Tanya Vahala (WA)
Penelope Blackmore (VIC)
Kimberly Mason (NSW)
Naazmi Johnston (QLD)
Amy Khera (VIC)
Amelia McVeigh (NSW)
Amanda Lee See (QLD)
Anna Lorigan (NSW)
Janine Murray (WA)
Claudia Pillay (NSW)
Danielle Prince (QLD)
Samantha Richardson (NSW)
Enid Sung (NSW)
Kate Western (NSW)
Jaelle Cohen (NSW)
Taylor Tirahardjo (VIC)

 

Trampoline Gymnastics
Ji Wallace (QLD)
Adrian Wareham (VIC)
Jonathon Dore (NSW)
Paul Hadfield (NSW)
Steven Davey (NSW)
Karl Shore (NSW)
Robyn Forbes (QLD) / (VIC)
Jacky Cully (NSW)
Elizabeth Cox (QLD)
Jacinta Harford (VIC)
Khali Ridge (NSW)
Kirsti Hann (SA)
Neesha Lethbridge (VIC)
Liselle Paris (VIC)
Nikki Ahrens (QLD)
Joda Trevena (NSW)
Scott Brown (NSW) / (SA)
Damien Kelso (QLD)
Damian Ryan (VIC) / (NSW)
Lisa Ross (VIC)
Jesse South (QLD)
Mark McClaughlin (QLD)
Lesley Daley (QLD)
Victor Zhuravlev (VIC) / (NSW) / (SA)
Bree Ferrari (VIC)
Carla Dellwo (VIC)
Ben Wilden (SA)
Grant Lee (NSW)
Lauren Gillett (VIC)
Daniel Warner (VIC)
Leigh Howlett (VIC)
Christie Jenkins (VIC)
Ty Swadling (NSW)
Nick Smith (VIC)
Jaimi Meyer (VIC)
Bethany Bailey (NSW)
Gregory Clune (NSW)
Blake Gaudry (NSW) / (SA)
Jack Penny (TAS)
Andrew Ronacher (VIC)
Reece Thompson (QLD)
Hayley Tagell (VIC)
Kelsie Henry (QLD)
Christine Hall (QLD)
Jarrod Spear (QLD)
Aslin Styles (SA)
William Morris (SA)
Shaun Swadling (NSW)
Jessie Tulett (NSW)
Fletcher Donohue (QLD)
Owen Gilbert (NSW)
Matthew Weal (NSW)

 

Aerobic Gymnastics
Patsy Tierney (NSW)
Eddie Walton (WA)
Sonya Shepard (WA)
Juanita Little (NSW)
Dean Wright (VIC)
Michael Betts (QLD)
Todd Butland (NSW)
Lisa Osborne (VIC)
Jason Stayt (NSW)
Justin Graham (NSW)
Jeff Lim (NSW)
Teresa Anderson (VIC)
Dale Beaumont (NSW)
Anthony Ikin (QLD)
Stuart Fisher (WA)
Carmen Hayward (WA)
Lauren Farry (NSW)
Leah Henville (WA)
Chris Behan (WA)
LaShae Pentony (VIC)
Melissa Read (WA)
Melissa Davies (WA)
Hannah Davies (WA)
Briony Tung (WA)
Elizabeth Kane (WA)
Kate Rebiero (WA)
Katherine Aquino (WA)
Emily Sharp (SA)
Sandi Carmichael (SA)
Kieran Gorman (WA)
Eloise Kane (WA)
Sarah Salerno (WA)
Janelle Marsh (WA)
Emma Davies (WA)
Catriona Cowden (WA)
Zoe Tisdale (WA)

 

Acrobatic Gymnastics
Chantelle Blackburn (NSW)
Megan Bolton (NSW)
Jessica Stamenovic (QLD)
Tara Busbridge (QLD)
Elana Armenis (QLD)
Veronica Gravolin (QLD)
Rebecca Buffrey (NSW)
Bianca Ilacqua (NSW)
Lisa Jones (NSW)
Sarah Gilbey (NSW)
Alice Kesby (NSW)
Eliza Hui (NSW)
Annelise Olsson (NSW)
Emma Briggs (NSW)
Ingrid Dunkerley (NSW)
Kate Ryan (QLD)
Melissa Scott (QLD)
Shani Meadows (QLD)
Melanie Byrne (NSW)