Trampoline Gymnastics National Squad

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected as members of the 2016/17 National Squad. The National Squad seeks to identify athletes with the potential to contribute to Australia's High Performance targets in the 2017 - 2020 cycle.

Trampoline

Senior Men

Club

State

Blake Gaudry

GSA Jets

SA

Dominic Clarke

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Shaun Swadling

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports

NSW 

Ty Swadling

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports

NSW

Blake Rutherford

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports 

NSW 

 Aiden Thomas Eastlakes Trampoline Sports
 
NSW 
 Owen Gilbert Sydney Gymnastics and Aquatic Centre  NSW 
 Ryan Hatfield Omega Trampoline Sports Club  VIC 
 

Senior Women

Club

State

Eva Kierath

Peak Trampoline

WA

Abbie Watts

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Kira Ward  Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics  NSW
Claire Arthur T-Jets  SA 
Lauren Sampson Robertson Gymnastics Club  SA 

Junior Men

Club

State

Liam Christie

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Phoenix Wise

Tea Tree Gully Gymsports

SA

 Matthew French Kingborough Gymnastics Club  TAS 
 Patrick Shluter Kingborough Gymnastics Club  TAS 
 

Junior Women

Club

State

Jessica Pickering

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports

NSW

Georgia Rayment

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Imogen Florian

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics 

NSW 

Britney Glazebrook        

Victoria Park Gymnastic & Trampoline Club 

QLD 

Cassandra Hoare 

GSA Jets / Tea Tree Gymsports

SA 

 Carina Hagarty Robertson Gymnastics Club  QLD 
 Leanne Harrison Southern Star Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy  WA 

Double Mini Trampoline

Senior Men

Club

State

Curtis Booth

High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy

WA

Owen Gilbert

Sydney Gymnastics and Aquatic Centre

NSW

Dominic Clarke

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Makonnen Brown             

Launceston PCYC

TAS

Jack Petrie

High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy

WA

Ryan Hatfield

Omega Trampoline Sports Club

VIC

Jayden Robinson-Patch

Robertson Gymnastics Club

QLD

Damian Axelsen  Kingborough Gymnastics Club  TAS 
 

Senior Women

Club

State

Kira Ward

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Braida Thomas

Robertson Gymnastics Club

QLD

 Amy Lewis Castle Hill RSL  NSW 
 

Junior Men

Club

State

Liam Christie

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Kai Torsvik

Southern Star Trampoline Academy

WA

Avi Margolis  High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy  WA 
Thomas Findlay  Maffra Gymnastics  VIC 
 Matthew French Kingborough Gymnastics Club  TAS 
 Connor Dique High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy  WA 
 Lleyton Pagett Sydney Gymnastics and Aquatics Centre NSW 
 Benjamin Carroll  Altitude Gym Sports NSW 
 

Junior Women

Club

State

Kayla Nel

High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy

WA

Isabelle Hayward

Greater Sydney Sports Academy

NSW

Britney Glazebrook        

Victoria Park Gymnastic & Trampoline Club

QLD 

Carina Hagarty 

Robertson Gymnastics Club 

QLD 

 Georgia Rayment Castle Hill, RSL  NSW 
 Keara Nel High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy  WA 
 Cleo Thornett High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy  WA 


Tumbling

 Senior Men  Club  State 
 Jack Hemmings   Kachan School of Tumbling and Performance   NSW


Junior Men

Club

State

Blake Grainger

Kachan School of Tumbling and Performance

NSW

Henry Clarke Kachan School of Tumbling and Performance  NSW 

Junior Women  Club   State 
 Georgia Beddall   Adelaide Tumbling Academy   SA
 Arielle Abbate  Adelaide Tumbling Academy  SA