Trampoline Gymnastics National Squad

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected as members of the 2016/17 National Squad. The National Squad seeks to identify athletes with the potential to contribute to Australia's High Performance targets in the 2017 - 2020 cycle.

Trampoline

Senior Men

Club

State

Jack Penny

Kingborough Sports Centre Gymnastics

TAS

Blake Gaudry

GSA Jets

SA

Dominic Clarke

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Shaun Swadling

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports

NSW 

Ty Swadling

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports

NSW

Blake Rutherford

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports 

NSW 

 

Senior Women

Club

State

Eva Kierath

Peak Trampoline

WA

Claire Arthur

GSA Jets

SA

Lauren Sampson

Robertson Gymnastics Club

QLD

Abbie Watts

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Leanne Van Rensburg

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW


Junior Men

Club

State

Daniel Hancock                  

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics  

NSW

Ben Lehman

GSA Jets

SA

Phoenix Wise

Tea Tree Gully Gymsports

SA

 

Junior Women

Club

State

Kira Ward

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Jessica Pickering

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports

NSW

Megan Adams

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Georgia Rayment

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Imogen Florian

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics 

NSW 

Britney Glazebrook        

Victoria Park Gymnastic & Trampoline Club 

QLD 

Cassandra Hoare 

GSA Jets / Tea Tree Gymsports

SA 


Double Mini Trampoline

Senior Men

Club

State

Matthew Weal

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Damien Axelsen

Kingborough Sports Centre Gymnastics

TAS

Dominic Clarke

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Makonnen Brown             

Launceston PCYC

TAS

Jack Petrie

High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy

WA

Lachlan Banham

Robertson Gymnastics Club

QLD

Ryan Hatfield

Omega Trampoline Sports Club

VIC

Jarrod Spear

Victoria Park Gymnastics and Trampoline Club

QLD

Raphael Vargas

Robertson Gymnastics Club

QLD

Jayden Robinson-Patch

Robertson Gymnastics Club

QLD

 

Senior Women

Club

State

Emily Oconnor

Cheltenham Youth Club

VIC

Braida Thomas

Robertson Gymnastics Club

QLD

Leanne Van Rensburg      

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

 

Junior Men

Club

State

Daniel Hancock

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Jacob Hunt

Robertson Gymnastics Club

QLD

Kai Torsvik

Southern Star Trampoline Academy

WA

Matthew French             

Kingborough Sports Centre Gymnastics           

TAS 

 

Junior Women

Club

State

Kira Ward

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Cleo Thornett

High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy

WA

Kayla Nel

High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy

WA

Isabelle Hayward

Greater Sydney Sports Academy

NSW

Megan Adams

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

Britney Glazebrook        

Victoria Park Gymnastic & Trampoline Club

QLD 

Carina Hagarty 

Robertson Gymnastics Club 

QLD 

Georgia Rayment 

Castle Hill RSL Youth Club - Gymnastics

NSW

 

Tumbling

Junior Men

Club

State

Ethan McGuinness

Kachan School of Tumbling and Performance

NSW

Blake Grainger

Kachan School of Tumbling and Performance

NSW