Trampoline Gymnastics National Squad

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected as members of the 2018-19 National Squad. The National Squad seeks to identify athletes with the potential to contribute to Australia's High Performance targets in the 2017 - 2020 cycle.

Trampoline  

Senior Men

Club

State

Dominic Clarke

Sydney Gymnastics Centre

NSW

Shaun Swadling

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports

NSW

Ty Swadling

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports

NSW

Blake Rutherford

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports

NSW

Aiden Thomas

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports

NSW 


Senior Women

Club

State

Eva Kierath

Peak Trampoline

WA

Cassandra Hoare

SA High Performance Centre - T Jets

SA

Kira Ward 

Sydney Gymnastics Centre

NSW

Claire Arthur

SA High Performance Centre - T Jets

SA 

Lauren Sampson

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports

NSW 


Junior Men

Club

State

Liam Christie

Sydney Gymnastics Centre

NSW

Phoenix Wise

SA High Performance Centre - T Jets

SA

Callum Evans

Cheltenham Youth Club

VIC

Patrick Shluter

Kingborough Gymnastics Club 

TAS
 
Alex Luyckx

Cheltenham Youth Club

VIC
 
 

Junior Women

Club

State

Jessica Pickering

Eastlakes Trampoline Sports

NSW

Amber French

Kingborough Gymnastics Club

TAS

Imogen Florian

Sydney Gymnastics Centre

NSW 

Britney Glazebrook

Victoria Park Gymnastic & Trampoline Club 

QLD 

Carina Hagarty Robertson Gymnastics Club  QLD 

Double Mini Trampoline

Senior Men

Club

State

Jack Petrie

High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy

WA

Lleyton Pagett

Sydney Gymnastics Centre

NSW

Damian Axelsen  Kingborough Gymnastics Club  TAS 
 

Senior Women 

Club

State

Keara Nel

High Flyers Trampoline and Gymnastics Academy 

WA

Braida Thomas

Robertson Gymnastics Club

QLD

Carina Hagarty Robertson Gymnastics Club
QLD
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Junior Men

Club

State

Liam Christie

Sydney Gymnastics Centre

NSW

Matthew French

Kingborough Gymnastics Club 

TAS 

Benjamin Brown

Woden Valley Gymnastics Club

ACT 

Taj Bailey

Cheltenham Youth Club

VIC

 

Junior Women     

Club 

 State

Lia Sterns

Cheltenham Youth Club

 VIC

Tumbling

Senior Men

Club

State

Jack Hemmings

Kachan School of Tumbling and Performance

NSW

Blake Grainger Kachan School of Tumbling and Performance NSW 

Junior Men

Club

State

Ethan McGuinness

Kachan School of Tumbling and Performance

NSW


Junior Women

Club

State

Georgia Beddall

Adelaide Tumbling Academy

SA

Arielle Adelaide Tumbling Academy
SA
Emily Robertson Hahn
Kachan School of Tumbling and Performance
NSW