Gymnastics Australia Staff

Chief Executive Officer

Kitty Chiller - CEO

Brooke Kneebush - Oceania Manager

Finance and Business Operations

Greg Hill - Acting Chief Operating Officer

Kerry Harris - Chief Operating Officer (until 31 August 2018)

Marney Shepherd - Project Manager / Business Analyst

Darshil Pansuriya - Database Administrator

Joshua Iacobozzi - CRM Support Coordinator

Lyly Poh - Finance and Administration Officer (GA / TAS / ACT)

Grace Gao - Finance Officer

Suimai Leong - People & Culture Coordinator

Education and Sport

Bradley Low - Senior Manager

Lynne Sheehan - Sport Manager

Amy Jones - Sport Administration Coodinator

Kim Richardson - Education Development Manager

Tom Finch - E-Learning Specialist

Luke Gaetani - State Administration Manager (TAS and ACT)

Jack Ratz - Club Development Coordinator (ACT)

Pip Hedley - Club Development Coordinator (TAS) 

Pam Dyson - Operations Coodinator; Education and Member Services

Danielle Cruttwell - Education and Member Services Support Officer

Sian Dabin - Education Support Officer


Marketing and Events

Peter Trevaskis - Senior Manager

Leah Bradford - Marketing Coordinator

Renata Perini -  Events Coordinator

Laura Macintosh - PR & Communications Coordinator

High Performance

Andrew Logan - Director, Performance Strategy and Engagement

Mihai Brestyan - Women's Artistic Gymnastics National Coach

Vladimir Vatkin - Men's Artistic Gymnastics NCE Coach

John Curtin - Men's Artistic Gymnastics National Junior Development Coach

Mary Schumacher - HP Administration Manager

Emma Cocks - HP Administrator

Graham Turner - Elite Coach Manager

TBC - Pathways Manager

Regan Molyneaux - WAG Talent Development Coach

Michelle De Highden - NCE-Melbourne Head Coach

Peggy Liddick - NCE-Melbourne Senior Coach

Qing Hua Yang - NCE-Melbourne Senior Coach

Dhana Antulov – NCE-Perth Program Manager

Coral King – NCE-Perth Head Coach

Joshua Fabian – NCE-Perth Senior Coach

Nikolai Lapchine – NCE-Perth Senior Development Coach

Alicia Hayes - NCE-Perth Senior Development Coach

Katherine Rogers – NCE-Perth Development Coach

Matthew Smith – NCE-Perth Junior Development Coach

Caroline Wickens – NCE-Perth Junior Development Coach

Club Services

Brooke Irvine - Senior Manager

Allyse Taylor - Participation Manager

Nikhil Devgan - Participation Officer

Phoebe Pownall - Child Safety Coordinator (part time)